Busca - Search

6 de diciembre de 2015

Akane Profile


DOLL INFO

Mold: Dream of Doll  DOC 'Shiny Petsha' (human ears)
Birthday/Arrival date: 29th May, 2013
Skin: Normal Skin
Size: 1/4 - 41cm
Wig: Luts - CDW-02 (black)
Eyes: Luts - L.M.G EYES-NO.30 - green - 14mm (glass)
Face-up: Mine (Lily Skadi)

CHARACTER PROFILE

Name: Akane Sueguchi
Nickname: Grouchy (nickname given by her brother)
Age: 16 years old
Race: Human
Nationality: Japanese
Sex: Female
Sexual orientation: Heterosexual. 
Girlfriend: He doesn't have
Family: Parents and a twin brother (Hiroki) 



Likes: Shojo Manga, animals, to tease her brother, taking photos.
Hates: Maths and sports.
Style: Comfortable clothes, dresses, skirts, T-shirts. Usually wears white, red and pink. She also likes Punk Lolita fashion. 
Favourite colour: Red.
Favourite music: J-Pop and Visual Kei.
Personality: She has a bad temper, she gets angry quickly and has no patience with her brother, with whom he argues a lot but with couldn't live without. Still, she is a sensitive girl who has her ideas clear. She's affectionate.



Story: Akane is a normal girl who lives with her parents and twin brother. She studies, has her friends, who she likes to go out and having fun with and going to "Lolita" Tea Parties with her brother.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE CHARACTER BEFORE THE DOLL

The character was born before her doll version. My mother was mulling over the idea of having or not a MSD to dress her Lolita dresses for three years, She even created the character and gave her a name. Finally she decided to have the character in resin.

This character only interacts with Hiroki and doesn't belong to any story.

I have not drawn Akane, as soon as I draw an illustration of her, I'll show it on her profile.

No hay comentarios :

Publicar un comentario

If you like what you see, don't hesitate to comment ^_^
Comments are moderated and therefore SPAM IS NOT PUBLISHED.
Have a good day ^^
---
Si te gusta lo que ves, no dudes en comentar ^_^
Los comentarios están moderados y por lo tanto, NO SE PUBLICA SPAM.
Que tengáis un buen día ^^

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks
related posts plugin for wordpress, blogger…